93373 10441

contact@orissavikash.com

97 VIKASHITES QUALIFIED JEE (MAINS)-2017 IN THEIR FIRST ATTEMPT Success Rate-62%

VIKASH: 28 April:Vikash Group of Institutions emerged at the top of the educational institutions in Odisha in the JEE (Mains) Result-2017. It is yet again, the CBSE Senior Secondary CBSE-XII Science Wing and CHSE-+2 Second Year Science Wing emerged very successful in the JEE (mains) Entrance Result-2017 declared on 27th April. 97 students qualified the JEE (mains) in their FIRST ATTEMPT at the rate of 62% qualifying rate.

42 students of CBSE-XII Science from Vikash Residential School, Bargarh with 56% success rate dominated the result sheet with 25 students qualified in GENERAL CATEGORY. Master Navin Barnwal topped the list with 212 Marks and is placed in 1116 All India Rank. Master Samaran Mishra-143 Marks, Master Prabhupada Panda-141 Marks, Master Ayush Anshuman Supakar-134, Miss Amrita Acharya-130 Marks, Master Ashish Kumar Meher-117 Marks, Miss Shakshi Jain-115 Marks, Master Auro Kumar sahu-114 Marks, Master Akash ranjan Dash-112 Marks, Master Asit Kumar Sahoo-111 Marks, Master S.Rohit Kumar-110 Marks, Master Swayam Prakash Rath-109 Marks, Miss Shilpi Mahapatra- 107 Marks, Miss Swetali Shreya Acharya-101 Marks, Master Rajat Agrawal-100 Marks are placed in the top of the list with 100 and above marks.

20 students from Vikash Residential School, Bhubaneswar qualified the JEE (Mains) with Sampad Patra-171 Marks, Mehak Biswal-155, V.Girish-112 at the top whereas 7 students qualified from Vikash Concept School, Sambalpur with Md.Faijan Khan-125 Marks as highest.

Vikash Junior College, Bargarh came very successful with 28 students qualifying the JEE (Mains)-2017 in their FIRST ATTEMPT with FIVE in General Category. Ashish Kumar Mishra-124 Marks, Siddhant Purohit-111, Soumya Ranjan Behera-102 at the top of the result sheets. Arpita Badhai from Vikash Junior College, Sambalpur qualified the JEE (Mains) in her First attempt.

SN NAME OF THE STUDENT ROLL NO RESULT
1 NAVIN KUMAR BARNWAL 17102758 QUALIFIED
2 SMARAN KUMAR MISHRA 17101728 QUALIFIED
3 PRABHUPAD PANDA 17101890 QUALIFIED
4 SHUBHAM AGRAWAL 17101078 QUALIFIED
5 AYUSH KUMAR SUPAKAR 57100047 QUALIFIED
6 AMRITA ACHARYA 17101281 QUALIFIED
7 ASHISH KUMAR MEHER 17100879 QUALIFIED
8 SAKSHI JAIN 17102804 QUALIFIED
9 AURO KUMAR SAHU 17102150 QUALIFIED
10 AKASH RANJAN DASH 17101513 QUALIFIED
11 ASIT KUMAR SAHOO 17100830 QUALIFIED
12 S ROHIT KUMAR 17100288 QUALIFIED
13 SWAYAM PRAKASH RATH 17101871 QUALIFIED
14 SHILPI MAHAPATRA 17102854 QUALIFIED
15 ANWESH PANDA 17101406 QUALIFIED
16 SWETALI SHREEYA ACHARYA 17101530 QUALIFIED
17 RAJAT AGRAWAL 17101736 QUALIFIED
18 SWARAJ HOTA 17100525 QUALIFIED
19 PRADYUM KUMAR SINGH 17102157 QUALIFIED
20 RAJAT KUMAR BEHERA 17101028 QUALIFIED
21 PRATIKSHYA SAHU 17100261 QUALIFIED
22 RAHUL AGRAWAL 17101763 QUALIFIED
23 UNDAVALLI MAHESH 17100108 QUALIFIED
24 SOVIT ACHARYA 17101832 QUALIFIED
25 BINIT LIKHMANIA 17101910 QUALIFIED
26 SOUMYA RANJAN NAIK 57100098 QUALIFIED
27 SWAYAM SWADEEP PRADHAN 17102136 QUALIFIED
28 RAVINDRA CHANDRA 17100430 QUALIFIED
29 SUNANDA SAHOO 17002095 QUALIFIED
30 CHOLESWAR KUMAR HATI 17101493 QUALIFIED
31 DOLESWARI MEHER 17100583 QUALIFIED
32 SUMIT SAHU 17100426 QUALIFIED
33 BIBHUTI BHUSAN JAGAT 17102126 QUALIFIED
34 HITIK BARAN RAY 17101522 QUALIFIED
35 SUBRAJIT KUMAR NAIK 17102817 QUALIFIED
36 KAMESH TANDI 11312573 QUALIFIED
37 KSHITIJ PAINKRA 17001465 QUALIFIED
38 LENIN BAKHARA 17100542 QUALIFIED
39 DINESH KUMAR HEMBRAM 17100224 QUALIFIED
40 ANJALI MINZ 11313170 QUALIFIED
41 SWARAJ KUMAR NAIK 17101452 QUALIFIED
42 MANISH SAHU 17102583 QUALIFIED
43 ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA 17102083 QUALIFIED
44 SIDDHANT PUROHIT 17102447 QUALIFIED
45 SOUMYA RANJAN BEHERA 57100267 QUALIFIED
46 AMAN NAIK 17100064 QUALIFIED
47 SOURAV RANJAN MEHER 17100866 QUALIFIED
48 SOURAV KUMAR SAHU 17101548 QUALIFIED
49 MONALISHA MEHER 17100207 QUALIFIED
50 RAKESH KUMAR PRADHAN 17101361 QUALIFIED
51 DEBASISH SINGH 17001553 QUALIFIED
52 ATISH KUMAR MEHER 17101498 QUALIFIED
53 AMIYA KUMAR PRADHAN 17100935 QUALIFIED
54 PINTU KUMAR SA 57100244 QUALIFIED
55 BHAGYASHREE NAIK 57100343 QUALIFIED
56 SUMIT NAIK 17102701 QUALIFIED
57 BINAYA TANDI 17101854 QUALIFIED
58 DEEPAK KUMAR MOHANTY 17101829 QUALIFIED
59 DEEPAK KUMAR DAKUA 17102442 QUALIFIED
60 AKASH SAHU 57000289 QUALIFIED
61 ALOK KUMAR NAG 17102689 QUALIFIED
62 KETAN KUMAR BISHI 17102502 QUALIFIED
63 UMESH CHANDRA PADHAN 56800016 QUALIFIED
64 NIHARIKA MARNDI 17000735 QUALIFIED
65 TRILOCHAN TANDI 17101409 QUALIFIED
66 SUBHALAXMI SONALI MURMU 16811129 QUALIFIED
67 BIBHUTY BHUSANA CHHATRIA 57100256 QUALIFIED
68 ZIPPSY ZIJNYASA 57100226 QUALIFIED
69 SONALI MEHER 17100389 QUALIFIED
70 PRIYASMITA SAHU 17101814 QUALIFIED
71 SAMPAD PATRA 70206583 QUALIFIED
72 MEHEK BISWAL 70442477 QUALIFIED
73 V GIRISH 70206022 QUALIFIED
74 PRATIK SARANGI 70199125 QUALIFIED
75 MAYANKA RAJ 70367087 QUALIFIED
76 AMITA MOHANTA 70405879 QUALIFIED
77 SUJIT JUSTINE BARWA 70522599 QUALIFIED
78 SUDEEP KUMAR 70507324 QUALIFIED
79 SANSKAR JAISWAL 70380372 QUALIFIED
80 IPSA DAS 70402910 QUALIFIED
81 SURAJ PRADHAN 70367914 QUALIFIED
82 ANUJ KUMAR PRADHAN 70368141 QUALIFIED
83 RITWISHA OMESWAREE 70407283 QUALIFIED
84 GOBINDA CHANDRA LUGUN 70364829 QUALIFIED
85 DHIRENDRA KUMAR BEHERA 70169580 QUALIFIED
86 ABHISHEK BARLA 70605982 QUALIFIED
87 SUMIT KINDO 70453907 QUALIFIED
88 GYANARANJAN PRADHAN 70523286 QUALIFIED
89 BED PRAKASH PRADHAN 70522450 QUALIFIED
90 CHINMAY ANAND 70381406 QUALIFIED
91 MD FAIJAN KHAN 17100801 QUALIFIED
92 PRADYUMNA SHARAF 17100703 QUALIFIED
93 PRABIN KUMAR DAS 17101553 QUALIFIED
94 PRATIP KUMAR PRADHAN 17102489 QUALIFIED
95 CHINMAYANANDA BISWAL 17103100 QUALIFIED
96 SANTOSH EKKA 57100081 QUALIFIED
97 Arpita Badhai 17101137 QUALIFIED